Events
Events
Monday, February 6, 2023
LPE Chess Wizards (Grades 1-5) - LPE Chess Wizards (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE Let the Games Begin (Grades K-2) - LPE Let the Games Begin (Grades K-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5) - EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
BCE 2-D and 3-D Sculpture (Gr. K-5) - BCE 2-D and 3-D Sculpture (Gr. K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Mad Science Crazy Chemworks (Gr. K-5) - BCE Mad Science Crazy Chenworks (Gr. K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Chess Club (Gr. 4-5) - BCE Chess Club (Gr. 4-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Dancing In Musicals (Gr. 1-2) - BCE Dancing In Musicals (Gr. 1-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
LTE Kid's Yoga and Mindfulness (Gr. K-5) - LTE Kid's Yoga and Mindfulness (Gr. K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LWE Let the Games Begin (Gr. K-2) - LWE Let the Games Begin (Gr. K-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
LWE Yearbook Club (Gr. 4-5) - LWE Yearbook Club (Gr. 4-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
LWE Robots Built by Design ( Grades 2-4) - LWE Robots Built by Design (Grades 2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
RHE Coach Wand's Let the Games Begin (Gr K-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMRough Hollow Elementary
SHE Minecraft Mania (Grades 1-5) - SHE Minecraft Mania (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
SHE Kids Empowered (K-5) - SHE Kids Empowered (K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 AMSerene Hills Elementary
SHE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Playe - SHE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Player (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
WCHE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5) - EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
RHE Coach Wand's Let The Game Begin (Grades K-2) - RHE Coach Wand's Let the Games Begin (Gr K-2)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Kids Can Cook (Grades K-5) - RHE Kids Can Cook ( Grades K-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE CRAYOLA® Artist's Passport (Grades K-5) - Crayola® Artist’s Passport (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
BCMS Fundamentals of Portrait Drawing (Grades 6-8) - BCMS Fundamentals of Portrait Drawing (Grades 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMBee Cave Middle School
Tuesday, February 7, 2023
LPE Learning Spanish for Littles (Gr. K-1) - LPE Learning Spanish for Littles (Gr. K-1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE Let's Bring Literacy to Life with STEAM! (Grad - LPE Let's Bring Literacy to Life with STEAM! (Grades 1-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE Introduction to Drone Flying (Gr. K-5) - LPE Introduction to Drone Flyng (Grades K5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
BCE Creative Connections 2 (Gr. K-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Creative Connections 2 (Gr. K-2) - BCE Creative Connections 2 (Gr. K-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
LTE Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5) - LTE Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LTE On Your Mark, Get Set, Let's PLAY!!! (Grades P - LTE On Your Mark, Get Set, Let's PLAY!!! (Grades PreK-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LTE Orff Club (Grades 3 -5) - LTE Orff Club (Grades 3-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LTE Mad Science® Crazy Chemworks (Grades K-5) - LTE Mad Science: Crazy Chemworks (Gr. K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LWE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5) - LWE Extreme Lego Maker (Gr. K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
LWE I Love ART (Grades K-2) - LWE I Love ART (Grades K-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
LWE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Playe - LWE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Player (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
SHE Pop N Hop (Grades PreK-K) - SHE Pop N Hop (Grades PreK-K)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
SHE Mad Science® Crazy Chemworks (Grades K-5) - Mad Science® Crazy Chemworks (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
WCHE All About Clay (Grades 2-5) - WCHE All About Clay (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
WCHE Kids Can Cook (Grades K-5) - WCHE Kids Can Cook (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
BCE Let the Games Begin (Grades 1-5) - BCE Let the Games Begin (Grades 1-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMBee Cave Elementary
RHE Coach Wand's Let the Games Begin ( Grades 3-5) - RHE Let The Games Begin (Grades 3-5))
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Snack Attack (Grades K-2) - RHE Snack Attack (Grades K-2)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Chess Wizards ( Grades 1-5) - RHE Chess Wizards ( Grades 1-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
LTMS Advanced Engineering: LEGO® Battle Bots (Gr - LTMS Advanced Engineering: LEGO® Battle Bots (Grades 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMLake Travis Middle School
HBMS Dance Technique and Team Prep Class (Grades - HBMS Dance Technique and Team Prep Class (Grades 6-8)
4:20 PM-5:20 PMHudson Bend Middle School
Wednesday, February 8, 2023
LPE Sports-A-Palooza!!! (Grades 3-5) - LPE Sports-A-Palooza!!! (Grades 3-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE Crafting Fun! (grades PreK-2) - LPE Crafting Fun! (grades PreK-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
BCE Kids Yoga (Gr. 1-5) - BCE Kids Yoga (Gr. 1-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Yearbook Club (Gr .4- 5) - BCE Yearbook Club (Gr. 4-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Playe - BCE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Player (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
LTE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5) - EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LTE Let The Games Begin (Grades 3-5) - LTE Let The Games Begin (Grades 3-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 AMLake Travis Elementary
LTE Crayola® Artist’s Passport (Grades K-5) - LTE Imagine Arts Academy (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LTE Pop N Hop (Grades PreK-K) - LTE Pop N Hop (Grades PreK-K)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LWE Kids Can Cook ( Grades K-5) - LWE Kids Can Cook (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
SHE Kids Can Cook (Grades K-5) - SHE Kids Can Cook (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
SHE Cheerleading and Gymnastics (Grades K-5) - SHE Cheerleading and Gymnastics (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
WCHE Kids Empowered (Grades K-5) - WCHE Kids Empowered (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
WCHE Robots Built by Design (RBD) (Grades 2-4) - Robots Built by Design (RBD) by American Robotics (Grades 2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
WCHE Classical Karate (Grades K-5) - WCHE Classical Karate (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
RHE Mad Science® Crazy Chemworks (Grades K-5) - RHE Mad Science: Crazy Chemworks ( grades K-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Road Runners (Grades 3-5) - RHE Road Runners ( Grades 3-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Creative Kids ( Grades 2-5) - RHE Creative Kids ( Grades 2-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Ukelele Club (Grades 3-5) - RHE Ukelele Club (Grades 3-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
LTMS Improv Acting (Grades 6-8) - LTMS Improv Acting (Grades 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMLake Travis Middle School
LTMS College and Career Readiness (Grades 6-8) - LTMS College and Career Readiness (Grades 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMLake Travis Middle School
BCMS Vex Robotics- Robot C (Grade 6-8) - BCMS Vex Robotics- Robot C (Grade 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMBee Cave Middle School
Thursday, February 9, 2023
BCE American Robotics (Gr. 2-4) - BCE Robots Built By Design (Grades 2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Kids Can Cook (Grades K-5) - BCE Kids Can Cook (Gr. K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
LPE Crayola® Artist’s Passport (Grades K-5) - LPE Crayola® Artist’s Passport (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE Fun Basketball Class (Gr. K-5) - Fun Basketball Class (Grades k-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LTE Crafting and STEM Club (Gr. 1-3) - LTE Crafting and STEM Club (Gr. 1-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LTE Let's Make Some Noise (Grades K-2) - LTE Let's Make Some Noise (Grades K-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LWE Introduction to Drone Flying ( Gr. K-5) - LWE Introduction to Drone Flying (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
SHE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5) - SHE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
RHE Introduction to Drone Flying (Gr. K-5) - RHE Introduction to Drone Flying (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE So You Want to Be a Broadcaster (Gr. 3-5) - RHE So You Want to Be a Broadcaster (Gr. 3-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Playe - RHE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Player (Grades 1-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
BCMS Advanced Engineering: LEGO® Battle Bots (Gr - BCMS Advanced Engineering: LEGO® Battle Bots (Grades 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMBee Cave Middle School
Friday, February 10, 2023
BCE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5) - EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
BCE Kids Empowered (Grades K-5) - BCE Kids Empowered (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBee Cave Elementary
LPE Kids Can Cook (Gr. K-5) - LPE Kids Can Cook (K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE Mad Science: Crazy Chemworks (Gr. K-5) - LPE Mad Science: Crazy Chemworks (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LPE Girls In Stem (Grades K-5) - LPE Girls In Stem (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Pointe Elementary
LTE Fun Basketball Class (Grades K-5) - LTE FUN Basketball Class! (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LTE Robots Built By Design (Gr. 2-4) - LTE Robots Built By Design (Grades 2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLake Travis Elementary
LWE Mad Science Crazy Chemworks (Gr. K-5) - LWE Mad Science Crazy Chemworks ( Gr. K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLakeway Elementary
SHE Crayola® Artist’s Passport (Grades K-5) - SHE Crayola® Artist’s Passport (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSerene Hills Elementary
WCHE Introduction to Drone Flying (Grades K-5) - WCHE Introduction to Drone Flying (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
WCHE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Play - WCHE Basketball with NBA-Gleague and National Player (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PMWest Cypress Hills Elementary
RHE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5) - RHE EXTREME LEGO© MAKER (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
RHE Classical Karate (Grades K-5) - RHE Classical Karate (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM-4:30 PMRough Hollow Elementary
HBMS Cook Around the World! (Grades 6-8) - HBMS Cook Around the World! (Grades 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMHudson Bend Middle School
BCMS Spanish Basics (Grades 6-7) - BCMS Spanish Basics (Grades 6-7)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMBee Cave Middle School
LTMS Bee Club - Getting MORE than the Basics of Ho - LTMS Bee Club - Getting MORE than the Basics of Honey Bees! (Grades 6-8)
4:15 PM-5:15 PMLake Travis Middle School